Skip to content

Enterprise voice infrastructure

Built for businesses running several branches, brands and phone lines. An AI voice agent on the number you already have, where every missed call is a missed booking.

Saffron Car Rental / Insight / Reports

Last 30 days, by branch

Calls

3,232

Needed no human

39%

Callbacks on time

96%

Minutes

14,097

BranchCallsNeeded no humanCallbacks on time
Dubai T31,28438%97%
Dubai Marina45544%95%
Abu Dhabi61241%96%
Sharjah37735%98%
Muscat29633%94%
Al Ain20839%99%
2wks
From signing to live
24/7
Calls answered
2
Languages · EN & AR
0
Prices invented

Trusted by the region's leading businesses

  • EMAAR
  • ADNOC
  • enoc
  • NAKHEEL
  • DAMAC
  • Dubai South
  • Dubai Airports
  • Dubai Properties
  • Emarat
  • Copart

Why teams build with us.

  1. 01

    Answers on the number you already have.

    Your existing number forwards to COM8 Voice through licensed UAE carriers. Nothing changes for callers, and transfer targets for your team are just a phone number in config.

  2. 02

    Never invents a price, a policy or a promise.

    Prices, availability and policies come only from your systems or approved knowledge base. When the agent can't verify something, it books a callback or hands the call to a person.

  3. 03

    A morning queue your team can actually act on.

    Every promise made overnight lands in one queue, sorted by what hurts most if missed, with a summary, a reference and the window the caller was promised.

  4. 04

    Disclosed, recorded and reviewable.

    Every call opens with an automation and recording disclosure. Transcripts show every tool call inline, card numbers are never taken by voice, and recordings stay in-region.

Access

Roles that match how your team works

Everyone signs in to the same desk. What they can do depends on their role, and your callers' data stays inside your company.

COM8 team

Runs the platform for you

  • Sets up your numbers, hours and knowledge
  • Reviews calls for quality every week
  • Handles billing and your monthly allowance
  • Can pause the line instantly if needed

Company admin

Operations and customer service leads

  • Approves bookings and closes callbacks
  • Adds people and chooses their role
  • Changes offers, FAQs and policies
  • Sees calls and minutes used, and makes test calls

Viewer

Branch managers, quality and finance

  • Sees every page of the desk, read only
  • Reads transcripts and plays recordings
  • Follows reports by branch
  • Cannot change settings or users

Configuration your team can read

  • Call centre hours
  • Escalation contacts
  • Languages and disclosure
  • Approval and callback policy
  • Served markets
  • Brand voice
  • Message templates

Pilot results, not demo wins.

Every pilot is judged on three measured numbers, reviewed together with your team, not on how the agent sounds in a demo.

  • Answered

    Calls answered that used to ring out, counted night by night during the pilot.

  • Promises

    Callbacks kept inside their window, with every breach visible and owned.

  • Accuracy

    Approval overrides tracked, so you see how often staff had to correct the agent.

  • Evidence

    A transcript for every call, with tool calls inline and the recording attached.

  • Go-live

    Two weeks from signing to your line answered after hours.

  • Rollout

    Office hours next, then every branch, once the pilot numbers are met.

Six kinds of call, handled in production today.

From bookings to breakdowns to complaints, every call type below is handled on live business lines today, not on a roadmap.

  • Bookings & quotes

    Availability · Live pricing · Draft bookings

  • Roadside & emergencies

    Breakdowns · Accidents · Warm transfer

  • Complaints & follow-ups

    Verbatim · Owners · SLAs

  • Changes & cancellations

    Extensions · reschedules · policy fees

  • Billing & deposits

    Refunds · invoices · payment links

  • Corporate & general

    Leasing leads · hours · documents

Plugs into the systems you already run.

Your numbers through licensed UAE carriers, your reservation system behind one adapter, and confirmations on WhatsApp and SMS. Calls and tickets flow into your own systems through webhooks and a REST API.

  • SIP · e& / du

    Licensed UAE carrier numbers

  • Reservation systems

    One adapter for availability and bookings

  • WhatsApp & SMS

    Confirmations and payment links

  • Microsoft Entra ID

    SSO · MFA · role-based access

  • Webhooks & REST API

    Calls and tickets into your systems

  • COM8 Fleet

    Freight inquiries and operations

Premium support.

Because your customers don't stop calling at six.

  • Dedicated conversation designer

    A named designer who knows your business, tunes the agent's wording and joins your weekly call reviews.

  • Knowledge workshops

    A session with your team to turn services, policies and FAQs into the agent's approved knowledge.

  • Security review with IT

    We walk your IT and legal teams through data flows, recordings and retention, and complete your questionnaire.

  • Multi-branch rollout

    A repeatable playbook to take the pilot setup to every branch, number and language you run.

Ready when you are.

Talk to our team about your phone lines. We'll come prepared with a pilot plan for the one that matters most.

Frequently asked questions

  • In-region, in a private cloud environment in the UAE (for example AWS me-central-1), encrypted at rest. Retention is configurable per business, and every recording playback is audited.

  • Yes. Single sign-on and MFA through Microsoft Entra ID (OIDC or SAML), with role-based access so each team sees only its branches, queues and screens.

  • Yes. Each business, branch or brand gets its own numbers, hours, knowledge and transfer targets, rolling up into one dashboard with reports per branch.

  • The number to point at the agent, transfer targets for urgent calls, your services and policies, and an owner for the morning queue. We handle the rest.

  • No. Your calls, transcripts and data are never used to train any model.

  • Per minute of handled calls, plus a platform fee per business. Talk to our team and we'll scope a pilot on the line that matters most first.